District Governor & Vice Governor

DG Shakwat Tadros
DG Shakwat TadrosDistrict GovernorRC Amman
PDG Khalil Al-Sharif
PDG Khalil Al-SharifVice GovernorRC Sulmaniya

District Governor's Office

PP Ramzi Mushahwar
PP Ramzi MushahwarDistrict SecretaryRC Amman Jerash
P Raed Massis
P Raed MassisDistrict TreasurerRC Amman Citadel
PP Aref Al-Aref
PP Aref Al-ArefIT & WebsiteAmman Phildelphia
PP Jeries Shahin
PP Jeries ShahinDistrict Newsletter EditorRC Amman Citadel
PP Bashar Asfour
PP Bashar AsfourDistrict Executive SecretaryRC Amman West

Governor's Aides

PP Bashar Haddad
PP Bashar HaddadRC Amman Citadel
PP Jeries Shahin
PP Jeries ShahinRC Amman Citadel
PP Yasser Samara
PP Yasser SamaraRC Amman Philadelphia

District Committees & Sub-Committees Chairpersons

George Azar
George AzarMembership CommitteeRC Aley
PP Othman Nashashibi
PP Othman NashashibiCommunity Service CommitteeRC Amman
PP Khaled Kawar
PP Khaled KawarDistrict TrainerRC Amman Jerash
Rtn. Rosa Shahin
Rtn. Rosa ShahinRotaract CommitteeRC Amman Citadel
PP Bisher Zureikat
PP Bisher ZureikatRotary Community Corps (RCC) CommitteeRC Amman Jordan River
PP Bashar Asfour
PP Bashar AsfourRotarian Action Group (RAG) CommitteeRC Amman West
PDG Christina Covotsou-Patroclou
PDG Christina Covotsou-PatroclouTRF CommitteeRC Limassol-Berengaria Cosmopolitan
International Service Committee
PDG Farid Gebran
PDG Farid GebranRotary Leadership InstituteRC Metn
Rtn. Sally Zaatari
Rtn. Sally ZaatariInteract CommitteeRC Saida
PP Wael Akloul
PP Wael AkloulAlumni CommitteeRC Amman Metropolitan
PP Lina Karaa
PP Lina KaraaRotary Friendship Exchange CommitteeRC Amman Capital
PP May Monla Chmaytelly
PP May Monla ChmaytellyPublic Image CommitteeRC Tripoli Maarad
PDG Jamil Mouawad
PDG Jamil MouawadWater Projects CommitteeRC Zgharta-Zawie
PP Dahouk Abu Hamdan
PP Dahouk Abu HamdanRotary Global Rewards, District Awards and RIP & DG CitationsRC Amman Petra
PN Jihad Bashoura
PN Jihad BashouraRYLA CommitteeRC Amman Citadel
PP Randa Zaouk
PP Randa ZaoukIntercountry Committee (ICC)RC Tripoli
DRR Taleen Rashdan
DRR Taleen RashdanDistrict Rotaract RepresentativeRAC Amman Citadel

TRF Subcommittees Chairs

PP Mona Kanaan
PP Mona KanaanPolioPlus SubcommitteeRC Beyrouth
Fundraising & Annual Fund
PP Ramzi Al-Alami
PP Ramzi Al-AlamiVocational Training Teams (VTT) SubcommitteeRC Amman Jerash
PP Ahmad Husseini
PP Ahmad HusseiniGrants SubcommitteeRC Tripoli Maarad
PP Litsa Aresti
PP Litsa ArestiEndowment Fund/Major Gifts SubcommitteeRC Nicosia Salamis
PP Jeries Shahin
PP Jeries ShahinPeace FellowshipsRC Amman Citadel
DGN Ashot Karapetyan
DGN Ashot KarapetyanStewardship SubcommitteeRC Gyumri
Ahmad Ghazwan-Nadhom
Ahmad Ghazwan-NadhomPaul Harris Society CoordinatorRC Amman Jerash

District Conference Team

PP Ghassoub Kawar
PP Ghassoub KawarConference Co-ChairRC Amman Petra
PP Rafiq Hamarneh
PP Rafiq HamarnehConference Co-ChairRC Amman Petra
PP Ola Al-Masri
PP Ola Al-MasriRI Convention & District Conference Promotion Committee ChairRC Amman Capital

Major Links