District Team
Governor & Vice Governor
DGE Bashar Haddad
District Governor
PDG Shawkat Tadros
Vice Governor
Future District Leaders
DGE Hussein Jaziri
District Governor Nominee 2024-2025
DGN Peter Ashdjian
District Governor Nominee Designate 2025-2026
IDRR Elie Gharios
Incoming District Rotaract Representative 2024-2025
Governor’s Office
PP Jeries Shahin
District Secretary
PP Jihad Bashoura
District Treasurer
Rtn. Farah Rihani
DG Executive Admin
Rtn. Haidar Obaidy
Creativity Officer
PE Ruba Sakakini
Social Media & Website Officer
PP Farid Musharbash
District Conference Chair
Governor’s Aides
PP Diala Al-Alami
DDG/AGs & Committees Coordination
PP Samar Saab
Training Affairs
PP Rosa Shahin
Youth Affairs
Governor Advisory Board
PDG Emad Al-Moayad
PDG Farid Gebran
PDG Khalil Al-Sharif
DG George Azar
PP Ghassoub Kawar
DDGs & AGs
DDG/AG Hovsep Seferian
AG Anahit Mktchryan
AG Vahagn Nazaryan
DDG/AG Amira Ismail Kolei
DDG Tastan Altuner
AG Anna Hadjimarcou
AG Demetris Pantazis
AG Elena Joannou
AG Sertac Gumus
AG Snezana Cvetkovic
AG Sophocles Christodoulides
DDG/AG Iveta Chelishvili
DDG Wissam Sawalha
AG Afif Louid
AG Ghazi Al-Dabbas
AG Leen Fakhouri
AG Mohammad Khayyat
DDG Chawkat Houalla
AG Hagop Dantizuigian
AG Kamal Assaf
AG Leila Karami
AG Loubnan Abu Madi
AG May Khodor
AG Maya Majzoub
AG Roula Azar
AG Rym Dada-Husseini
AG Sona Kourtian
AG Toufic Ariss
AG Victoria Cherfane
DDG/AG Margaret Hanna
AG/DDG Lucy Makram
DDG Yaseen Jaffar
AG Boghos Parsekhian
AG Linda Karam
AG Sami Carouba
Committee Chairs
Strategic & Special Committees
PDG Kevork Mahdessian
District Health, Mediation & Arbitration Committee
DG George Azar
Strategic Planning
PDG Jamil Moawad
Policies & Procedures
PP Raed Massis
District Finance Committee
Operational Committees
PDG Ashot Karapetyan
The Rotary Foundation
PP Muhsen Mufleh
Vocational Training Teams
PP Ramzi Mushahwar
Grants
PP Nabila Marcos
Scholarships & UNESCO-IHE
PP Samvel Tiraturyan
Stewardship
Rtn. Yasmina El-Assi
Rotary Peace Fellowship
PP Maha Qubain
PolioPlus
PP Iacovos Constantinides
Annual Fund Giving
Rtn. Marah Khayyat
Disaster Relief
PP Hania Kabariti
Endowment Fund & Major Gifts
PP Michel Davoudian
Paul Harris Society
PDG Christina Covotsou Patroclou
Membership Attraction, Engagement & New Club Development
PP Ahmad Al-Husseini
New Club Development Subcommittee
PDG Nijad Al-Atassi
Public Image
PDG Jamil Moawad
District Training / District Trainer
PP May Monla
RLI Coordinator
PP Ibrahim Kattan
International Service
PP Ahmad Ghazwan
Community Service
PP Sadouf Farraj
Youth Service
PP Fareed Bushehri
Vocational Service
PP Nabil Ghawi
District Projects
Rtn. Fadi Nino
Rotaract (Co-Chair)
DRR Melia Haddad
Rotaract (Co-Chair)
Rtn. Jelena Cvetkovic
Interact
Rtn. Emil Moawad
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
PP Amjad Barqawi
Alumni
PP Rafat Sweidan
Rotary Community Corps
PP Lina Karaa
Global Networking Group
PP Suzan Barbour
Public-Private Partnership
PP Maher Al-Khaiyat
Awards & Citation
PP Rana Rizkallah
Intercountry Committee
PP Lana Samaan
Rotary Family
PP Manal Aladdin
Friendship
Rtn. Mousa Zananiri
Rotary-UN Day
PP Samar Salman
New Generations Service Exchange & Youth Exchange
PP Rana Ghandour Salhab
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Area of Focus Advisors
PP Wijdan Al-Sharif
Peacebuilding & Conflict Prevention
PP Basil Husseini
Disease Prevention & Treatment
PP Samir Theodory
Water, Sanitation & Hygiene
PP Joseph Chabenne
Maternal & Child Health
PP Nasri Rabadi
Basic Education & Literacy
DGND Peter Ashdjian
Community Economy Development
PP Tiffany Geara
Environment